Thurs. October 31, 2019- All Saints Vigil
6:00 pm Bilingual Mass
Proclaimer: J. Carll
E.M.: Volunteers
A.S: Volunteers
Greeters: Volunteer
N Friday November 1, 2019- All Saints
5:30 pm
Proclaimer: M. Johns
E.M.: Donna & Ron Sikorski, Jane Horvath
A.S: B. Lloyd, M.Pask, A. Pask
Greeters: Jane Horvath
Saturday November 2, 2019
5:00 pm
Proclaimer: C. Master
E.M.: Nancy Sumpter, Mike Sumpter, Teresa Campbell
A.S. E. Houin, E. Ousnamer
Greeters: David Sheetz
Sunday November 3, 2019
7:30 am
Proclaimer: E. Rodriguez
E.M.:Vicki Thomas, Jason Faulstich, Sara Lopez
A.S.:A. Schmalzried, J. Schmalzried
Greeters: Mike Sumpter
9:30 am
Proclaimer: J. Hostetler
E.M.: Brian Hampton, Chris Morrow, Joella Carll
A.S.: M. Thangam, G. Kruyer, L. Payne
Greeters: Gayton Marks
11:30 am
Proclaimer: JR Burger
E.M.: Dan Franz, Brad Kolter
A.S.: K. Verhaeghe, S. Cantero
Greeters: Annabelle Hall
Saturday November 9, 2019
5:00 pm
Proclaimer: A. Lemler
E.M.:Shirley Gidley, JR Burger, Teresa Campbell
A.S: E. Lemler, A Lemler, I. Lemler
Greeters: Barb Wiscons
Sunday November 10, 2019
7:30 am
Proclaimer: Mike Chippas
E.M.:Irma Elizondo, Jason Faulstich, Shauna Golba
A.S: K. Golba, A. Faulstich
Greeters:Sara Lopez
9:30 am
Proclaimer: J. Davis
E.M.:Laura Vervynckt, Mary Kay Davis, Jane Horvath
A.S: A. Vervynckt, A. Oviedo
Greeters: Audrey Huffman
11:30 am
Proclaimer: D. Franz
E.M.: Jean Laverdiere, Donna Sikorski, Ron Sikorski
A.S: B. Krumrie, B. Rader, M. Langfeld
Greeters: Billie Kimble
Saturday November 16, 2019
5:00 pm
Proclaimer: S. Gidley
E.M.: Nancy Sumpter, Donna Sikorski, Ron Sikorski
A.S: A. Blake, G. Ousnamer
Greeters: Volunteer
Sunday November 17, 2019
7:30 am
Proclaimer: Mike Chippas
E.M.: Mike Sumpter, Ed Rodriguez, Norma Rodriguez
A.S: A. Schmalzried, J. Schmalzried
Greeters: Mike Sumpter
9:30 am
Proclaimer: C. Feece
E.M.:Donna Chaney, Joni Corsbie, Eileen Feece
A.S: J. Chaney, K. Kopetski, L. Kopetski
Greeters: Brigid O'Daniel
11:30 am
Proclaimer: L. Wray
E.M.: Dan Franz, Brian Wray
A.S: K. Verhaeghe, S. Cantero
Greeters: Carla Flores
Saturday Nov. 23, 2019
5:00 pm
Proclaimer: J. Hostetler
E.M.:Fred Hollett, Mike Sumpter, Brad Kolter
A.S: E. Houin, E. Ousnamer
Greeters: Gwen Sheetz
Sunday Nov. 24, 2019 Christ the King
7:30 am
Proclaimer: E. Rodriguez
E.M.: Ray Girres, Adam Lemler, Vicki Thomas
A.S: K. Golba, A. Faulstich, L. Faulstich
Greeters: Volunteer
9:30 am
Proclaimer: R. Loew
E.M.:Chris Morrow, Barb Lowry, Joachim Loew
A.S: B. Smitha, N. Smitha, T. Fortin
Greeters: Cassie Feece
11:30 am
Proclaimer: C. Olivarez
E.M.:Emmy and Jim Pask
A.S: M. Pask, A. Lloyd, B. Lloyd
Greeters: Kathy Szezpkowski
Saturday November 30, 2019
5:00 pm
Proclaimer: C. Morrow
E.M: Nancy Sumpter, Adam Lemler, Shirely Gidley
A.S: E. Lemler, A. Lemler, I. Lemler
Greeters: Nancy Sumpter
Thanksgiving Day November 28, 2019
Sunday December 1, 2019
7:30 am
Proclaimer: E. Rodriguez
E.M.:Sara Lopez, Carolyn Meredith, Shauna Golba
A.S: A. Schmalzried, J. Schmalzried
Greeters:Sara Lopez
9:30 am
Proclaimer: D. Chaney
E.M.:Cassie Feece, Jared Weidner, Brian Hampton
A.S: C. Lewandowski, M. Lewandowski
Greeters:Chris Biggs
11:30
Proclaimer: M. Johns
E.M.:Dan Franz, Joella Carll
A.S: B. Krumrie, B. Rader, M. Langfeld
Greeters: Mary Rick
The First Sunday of Advent is December 1st. If you are unable to serve during the Holiday Season, let your scheduler know well in advance. Thank you
Proclaimer Note: Our new Proclaimer
Workbooks will be available for pickup
by the weekend of Nov. 16th/17th, or before.
If anyone reaches out to you with an interest
In becoming a proclaimer here at St. Michael's,
please advise them that there will be a
Diocesan training early in 2020. There is
normally only one training session a year.
For more information contact your scheduler:
Eucharistic Ministers –
Donna Chaney, dchaney25@hotmail.com
Proclaimers –
Madeline Johns, madmaddyj@embarqmail.com
Hospitality Ministers –
Audrey Huffman, huffpede@gmail.com
Altar Servers-