Saturday December 1, 2018
5:00 pm
Proclaimer: Curt Feece
E.M: Eileen Feece, Tess Greer, Nancy Sumpter
A.S: O. Ousnamer, E. Richards
Greeters:Alice & Vicki Hite
Sunday December 2, 2018
7:30 am
Proclaimer: Ed Rodriguez
E.M.:Sara Lopez, Norma Rodriguez, Ray Girres
A.S: A. Schmalzried, J. Schmalzried
Greeters:Sara Lopez
9:30 am
Proclaimer: Laura Vervynckt
E.M.:Carolyn Meredith, Brian Hampton,
Joella Carll
A.S: L. Kopetski, K. Kopetski
Greeters:Emily Hutsell
11:30 am
Proclaimer: JR Burger
E.M.:Alice Ruiz, Lawrence Houin,
A.S: S. Cantero, K. Verhaeghe
Greeters:Carla Flores
Immaculate Conception of the
Blessed Virgin Mary
Friday December 7, 2018 Vigil
7:00 pm Bilingual
Proclaimer: Adam Lemler
E.M: Irma Elizondo, Cassie Feece
A.S: E. Lemler, A. Lemler, I. Lemler
Greeters:Cassie Feece
Saturday December 8, 2018
8:00 am
Volunteers for all ministries
Saturday December 8, 2018
5:00 pm
Proclaimer: Chad Master
E.M: Shirley Gidley, Brad Kolter, JR Burger
A.S: A. Blake, E. Houin
Greeters:Shirley Gidley
Sunday December 9, 2018
7:30 am
Proclaimer: Mike Chippas
E.M.:Ed Rodriguez, Jason Faulstich, Vicki Thomas
A.S: L. Faulstich, A. Faulstich, K. Golba
Greeters:Ken Roush
9:30 am
Proclaimer: Roswitha Loew
E.M.:Joachim Loew, Donna Sikorski, Donna Chaney
A.S: G. Kruyer, C. Lewandowski, M. Lewandowski
Greeters:Chris Biggs
11:30 am
Proclaimer: Cookie Olivarez
E.M.: Jean Laverdiere, Mike Sumpter
A.S: B. Lloyd, M. Pask, A. Lloyd
Greeters:Scott Hall
Our Lady of Guadalupe Feast Day 12/12/18
Check bulletin for planned events
Saturday December 15, 2018
5:00 pm
Proclaimer: Madeline Johns
E.M: Tess Greer, Eileen Feece, Nancy Sumpter
A.S: E. Lemler, A. Lemler, I. Lemler
Greeters:Sharon Yambrick
Sunday December 16, 2018
7:30 am
Proclaimer: Ed Rodriguez
E.M.: Sara Lopez, Irma Elizondo, Norma Rodriguez
A.S: A. Schmalzried, J. Schmalzried
Greeters:Sara Lopez
9:30 am
Proclaimer: Jack Davis
E.M.:Jared Weidner, Joni Corsbie, Mary Kay Davis
A.S: T. Fortin, B. Smitha, N. Smitha
Greeters:Judy Lemler
11:30 am
Proclaimer: Dan Franz
E.M.:Brian Wray, Lawrence Houin
A.S: S. Cantero, K. Verhaeghe
Greeters:Carla Flores
Saturday December 22, 2018
5:00 pm
Proclaimer: Tess Greer
E.M: Shirley Gidley, Fred Hollett, Jane Horvath
A.S: O. Ousnamer, E. Richards
Greeters:Jane Horvath
Sunday December 23, 2018
7:30 am
Proclaimer: Adam Lemler
E.M.: Vicki Thomas, Ray Girres, Jason Faulstich
A.S: L. Faulstich, A. Faulstich, K. Golba
Greeters:Volunteer
9:30 am
Proclaimer: Jeff Hostetler
E.M.:Brian Hampton, Joella Carll, Dan Franz
A.S: J. Nguyen, J. Nguyen, D. Nguyen
Greeters:Mary Smith
11:30 am
Proclaimer: Marilyn Fortin
E.M.: Jean Laverdiere, Laura Vervynckt
A.S: B. Rader, B. Krumrie
Greeters:Scott Hall
Christmas Eve
Monday December 24, 2018
4:00 pm
Proclaimer: student
E.M: Nancy Sumpter, Dan Franz, Eileen Feece, Cassie Feece, Donna Chaney, Brian Wray, Mary Kay Davis
A.S: B. Lloyd, M. Pask, A. Lloyd
Greeters:Volunteer
Christmas Eve music begins at 11:30pm
Monday December 24, 2018
Midnight Mass
Proclaimer: Mike Chippas
E.M: Joachim Loew, Adam Lemler, Brad Kolter
A.S: A. Vervynckt, J. Chaney, M. Thangam
Greeters:Volunteer
Christmas Day
Tuesday December 25, 2018
8:00 am
Proclaimer: Madeline Johns
E.M: Irma Elizondo, Joni Corsbie, Tess Greer
A.S: A. Schmalzried, J. Schmalzried
Greeters:volunteer
10:00 am
Proclaimer: Ed Rodriguez
E.M: Carolyn Meredith, Jane Horvath, Norma Rodriguez
A.S: B. Krumrie, B. Rader
Greeters:Jane Horvath
Saturday December 29, 2018
5:00 pm
Proclaimer: Shirley Gidley
E.M: Donna Chaney, Laura Vervynckt, Fred Hollett
A.S: A. Blake, E. Houin
Greeters:Gwen & David Scheetz
Sunday December 30, 2018
7:30 am
Proclaimer: Helen Lemler
E.M.:Mike Sumpter, Vicki Thomas, Sara Lopez
A.S: A. Schmalzried, J. Schmalzried
Greeters:Ken Roush
9:30 am
Proclaimer: Jeff Hostetler
E.M.:JR Burger,Donna Sikorski, Jared Weidner
A.S: L. Faulstich, A. Faulstich, K. Golba
Greeters:Emily Hutsell
11:30 am
Proclaimer: Marilyn Fortin
E.M.:Brian Wray, Mary Kay Davis
A.S: A. Oviedo, L. Payne, G. Kruyer
Greeters:Scott Hall
New Year's Eve
Monday December 31, 2018
5:00 pm
Proclaimer: Joella Carll
E.M: Vicki Thomas, Lawrence Houin, Teresa Campbell
A.S: K. Verhaeghe, B. Krumrie
Greeters:volunteer
New Year's Day
Tuesday January 1, 2019
10:00 am
Proclaimer: Curt Feece
E.M: Joachim Loew, Ray Girres, Eileen Feece
A.S: O. Ousnamer, E. Richards
Greeters:volunteer
Saturday January 5, 2019
5:00 pm
Proclaimer: Chad Master
E.M:Nancy Sumpter, Teresa Campbell, Tess Greer
A.S: A. Blake, E. Houin
Greeters:Alice & Vicki Hite
Sunday January 6, 2019
7:30 am
Proclaimer: Ed Rodriguez
E.M.:Norma Rodriguez, Sara Lopez, Jason Faulstich
A.S: L. Faulstich, A. Faulstich, K. Golba
Greeters:Sara Lopez
9:30 am
Proclaimer: Donna Chaney
E.M.:Carolyn Meredith, Brian Hampton, Joella Carll
A.S: G. Kruyer, C. Lewandowski, M. Lewandowski
Greeters:Richard Fox
11:30 am
Proclaimer: Cookie Olivarez
E.M.:Lawrence Houin, Jane Horvath
A.S: B. Rader, B. Krumrie
Greeters:Jane Horvath
For more information contact your scheduler:
Eucharistic Ministers –
Donna Chaney, dchaney25@hotmail.com
Proclaimers –
Madeline Johns, madmaddyj@embarqmail.com
Hospitality Ministers –
Maria Figueroa, secretarymf06@gmail.com
Altar Servers-
Proclaimers: Once again, I would like to thank all of you for what you do for St. Michael's. - Have a blessed Christmas - God bless. Madeline
To all who serve at our Liturgical Celebration:
We wish to thank you for your service within our parish and look forward to your contribution throughout the new liturgical year. As the world rejoices in the wonder of His birth, may you be blessed with a beautiful christmas and with every happiness in the New Year!
Keep Christ in Christmas!!